Privacy Policy

Privacy Policy

Information to the user

Who is responsible for the processing of your personal data?

Cocinahogar estudio S.L. is the PERSON RESPONSIBLE for the processing of the USER’s personal data and informs you that this data will be processed in accordance with the provisions of Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April (GDPR) and Organic Law 3/2018 of 5 December (LOPDGDD).

What do we process your personal data for and why do we do it?

Depending on the form where we have obtained your personal data, we will treat them confidentially to achieve the following purposes:

There are contact and booking forms. Refusal to provide the minimum necessary data will make it impossible to respond to the request.

FormPurposeData typeLegitimacy for treatment
ContactTo respond to queries or any type of request made by the user through any of the contact forms made available on the website of the controller.

Carry out statistical analysis and market research (for the legitimate interest of the data controller, art. 6.1.f GDPR).
Name
Email
Phone
Processing is necessary for the purposes of the legitimate interests pursued by the controller (art. 6.1f GDPR).
Consulting reserveFormalize reservations in the establishment of the person in charge.

Send commercial advertising communications by e-mail, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical means, present or future, to customers, which enable commercial communications regarding products or services that are similar to those that were initially contracted with the customer.
Name
Email
Pre-contractual measures (art. 6.1.b RGPD)

Processing is necessary for the satisfaction of legitimate interests pursued by the controller (art. 6.1f RGPD)

How long will we keep your personal data?

They will be kept for no longer than necessary to maintain the purpose of the treatment or there are legal requirements that dictate their custody and when it is no longer necessary for this purpose, they will be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure the anonymization of data or the total destruction of the same.

To whom do we provide your personal data?

No communication of personal data to third parties is foreseen except, if necessary for the development and execution of the purposes of the processing, to our service providers related to communications, with whom the RESPONSIBLE has signed the confidentiality and data processor contracts required by the privacy regulations in force.

What are your rights?

The rights of the USER are:

Right to withdraw consent at any time.
Right of access, rectification, portability and deletion of your data, and to limit or oppose its processing.

Right to file a complaint with the supervisory authority (www.aepd.es) if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

Contact information to exercise your rights::
Cocinahogar estudio S.L. Avda. Europa 28 , 18600 Motril (Granada). E-mail: info@cocinahogar.com

Carácter obligatorio o facultativo de la información facilitada por el usuario

The USERS, by ticking the corresponding boxes and entering data in the fields marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, accept expressly and freely and unequivocally, that their data are necessary to meet their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The USER guarantees that the personal data provided to the RESPONSIBLE are truthful and is responsible for communicating any changes to them.

The RESPONSIBLE informs that all data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary for the provision of optimal service to the USER. In the event that all the data is not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided will be completely tailored to your needs.

Security Measures

That in accordance with the provisions of the current regulations on personal data protection, the RESPONSIBLE is complying with all the provisions of the GDPR and LOPDGDD regulations for the processing of personal data under its responsibility, and manifestly with the principles described in Article 5 of the GDPR, by which they are processed lawfully, fairly and transparently in relation to the data subject and adequate, relevant and limited to what is necessary in relation to the purposes for which they are processed.

The RESPONSIBLE guarantees that it has implemented appropriate technical and organizational policies to apply the security measures established by the GDPR and the LOPDGDD in order to protect the rights and freedoms of the USERS and has communicated the appropriate information to them so that they can exercise them.

For more information about privacy guarantees, you can contact the RESPONSIBLE through Cocinahogar estudio S.L. Avda. Europa 28 , 18600 Motril (Granada). E-mail: info@cocinahogar.com

Data Processors

We have the support of third parties such as SiteGround y Google Analytics, with which confidentiality agreements have been concluded and compliance with data protection regulations is verified.

Duration of Processing

Data for billing will be stored for the legally applicable time. Data for newsletters and blog comments will be stored for as long as the owner wishes to remain on the subscription list and may unsubscribe at any time.

Contact Email

For more information or to exercise your rights, please write to info@cocinahogar.com

BOOK A MEETING

Come see us by scheduling an appointment to help you design your home

BOOK A MEETING

We create the perfect space for your home.

INFORMATION

Open chat
Welcome to Cocinahogar!
Can we help you?